Nordic ARDF Championships 2000, final results
80 m-run, 29 July 2000, Silkeborg Vesterskov, overall ranking:
Name/call |
Country |
Class |
Start |
Finish |
Time |
Foxes |
Place |
Petr Vana |
CZE |
JUN |
14.00 |
14.50.52 |
0.50.52 |
5 |
1 |
Tomas Hikl |
CZE |
JUN |
14.20 |
15.10.54 |
0.50.54 |
5 |
2 |
Martin Vesely |
CZE |
JUN |
14.40 |
15.37.17 |
0.57.17 |
5 |
3 |
Martin Vana |
CZE |
JUN |
14.30 |
15.29.23 |
0.59.23 |
5 |
4 |
Håvard Indrebø/LB8ME |
NOR |
JUN |
14.10 |
16.01.39 |
1.51.39 |
5 |
5 |
Jiri Marecek/OK2BWN |
CZE |
OT |
14.40 |
15.41.43 |
1.01.43 |
5 |
1 |
Gunnar Svensson |
SWE |
OT |
14.45 |
15.59.03 |
1.14.03 |
5 |
2 |
Bernd Höfner/DL1AQ |
GER |
OT |
14.50 |
16.05.57 |
1.15.57 |
5 |
3 |
Knut Heimdal/LA6XI |
NOR |
OT |
14.05 |
15.28.14 |
1.23.14 |
5 |
4 |
Hans Sundgren/SM5SVM |
SWE |
OT |
14.30 |
15.57.46 |
1.27.46 |
5 |
5 |
Villy Hansen/OZ6KH |
DEN |
OT |
14.10 |
15.38.54 |
1.28.54 |
5 |
6 |
Jan Palmquist/SM5FUG |
SWE |
OT |
14.15 |
15.45.48 |
1.30.48 |
5 |
7 |
Steinar Moen/LA5OM |
NOR |
OT |
14.20 |
16.02.06 |
1.42.06 |
5 |
8 |
Ragnar Indrebø/LA4XT |
NOR |
OT |
14.35 |
16.20.33 |
1.45.33 |
5 |
9 |
Peter Kaster/OZ4QX |
DEN |
OT |
14.40 |
16.26.52 |
1.46.52 |
5 |
10 |
Ewert Wind/PA3BNU |
NED |
OT |
14.05 |
16.09.33 |
2.04.33 |
5 |
11 |
Ivar Larsen/OZ4UR |
DEN |
OT |
14.25 |
16.41.46 |
2.16.46 |
5 |
12 |
Dick Fijlstra/PA0DFN |
NED |
OT |
14.45 |
17.03.22 |
2.18.22 |
5 |
13 |
Karel Fucik |
CZE |
SEN |
14.25 |
15.15.51 |
0.50.51 |
5 |
1 |
Vit Pospisil |
CZE |
SEN |
14.50 |
15.41.02 |
0.51.02 |
5 |
2 |
Pert Jelinek |
CZE |
SEN |
14.00 |
14.52.13 |
0.52.13 |
5 |
3 |
Michal Voracek |
CZE |
SEN |
14.35 |
15.29.10 |
0.54.10 |
5 |
4 |
Antonin Sindelka |
CZE |
SEN |
14.15 |
15.10.10 |
0.55.10 |
5 |
5 |
Jakub Oma |
CZE |
SEN |
14.45 |
15.44.57 |
0.59.57 |
5 |
6 |
Bengt Evertsson/SM4VMU |
SWE |
SEN |
14.10 |
15.11.45 |
1.01.45 |
5 |
7 |
Allan Asmussen/OZ1FSM |
DEN |
SEN |
14.30 |
15.38.32 |
1.08.32 |
5 |
8 |
Phil Smith/GW1XBG |
GB |
SEN |
14.20 |
15.57.24 |
1.37.24 |
5 |
9 |
Jan Harald Fiva/LA6AIA |
NOR |
SEN |
14.40 |
16.26.49 |
1.46.49 |
5 |
10 |
Gerd Lindau/DK6HP |
GER |
VET |
14.10 |
15.27.58 |
1.17.58 |
5 |
1 |
Olle Nielsson/SM0KON |
SWE |
VET |
14.05 |
15.25.36 |
1.20.36 |
5 |
2 |
Per Nordwaeger/SM0BGU |
SWE |
VET |
14.20 |
15.52.27 |
1.32.27 |
5 |
3 |
Arne Christensen/LA5OBA |
NOR |
VET |
14.25 |
16.00.25 |
1.35.25 |
5 |
4 |
Robert Vickers/G3ORI |
GB |
VET |
14.15 |
16.03.29 |
1.48.29 |
5 |
5 |
Lars Nordgren/SM0OY |
SWE |
VET |
14.35 |
16.24.04 |
1.49.04 |
5 |
6 |
Ole Holthe/LA3QG |
NOR |
VET |
14.00 |
15.50.33 |
1.50.33 |
5 |
7 |
Lenka Novotna |
CZE |
YL |
14.25 |
15.24.47 |
0.59.47 |
5 |
1 |
Michaela Omova |
CZE |
YL |
14.05 |
15.12.35 |
1.07.35 |
5 |
2 |
Pavla Hanslianova |
CZE |
YL |
14.15 |
15.27.02 |
1.12.02 |
5 |
3 |
Hana Fucikova |
CZE |
YL |
14.30 |
15.45.41 |
1.15.41 |
5 |
4 |
Sylke Höfner/DG4AAN |
GER |
YL |
14.20 |
16.04.14 |
1.44.14 |
5 |
5 |
Jenny Fijlstra/NL-12125 |
NED |
YL |
14.00 |
15.58.47 |
1.58.47 |
5 |
6 |
Nordic Championship awards, 80 m:
Overall, men: Bengt Evertsson/SM4VMU Nordic Champion 2000
Class winners:
the price was awarded to: Lenka Novotna, CZE
NRAU-Team competition:
2 m-run, 30 July 2000, Silkeborg Soenderskov, overall ranking:
Name/call |
Country |
Class |
Start |
Finish |
Time |
Foxes |
Place |
Petr Vana |
CZE |
JUN |
10.40 |
11.34.07 |
0.54.07 |
5 |
1 |
Tomas Hikl |
CZE |
JUN |
10.30 |
11.27.28 |
0.57.28 |
5 |
2 |
Martin Vana |
CZE |
JUN |
10.25 |
11.32.55 |
1.07.55 |
5 |
3 |
Martin Vesely |
CZE |
JUN |
10.15 |
11.23.56 |
1.08.56 |
5 |
4 |
Jiri Marecek/OK2BWN |
CZE |
OT |
10.35 |
11.53.25 |
1.18.25 |
5 |
1 |
Hans Sundgren/SM5SVM |
SWE |
OT |
10.30 |
11.50.18 |
1.20.18 |
5 |
2 |
Steinar Moen/LA5OM |
NOR |
OT |
10.25 |
11.56.26 |
1.31.26 |
5 |
3 |
Jan Palmquist/SM5FUG |
SWE |
OT |
10.45 |
12.18.16 |
1.33.16 |
5 |
4 |
Bernd Hoefner/DL1AQ |
GER |
OT |
10.20 |
11.53.29 |
1.33.29 |
5 |
5 |
Villy Hansen/OZ6KH |
DEN |
OT |
10.35 |
12.35.38 |
2.00.38 |
5 |
6 |
Gunnar Svensson |
SWE |
OT |
10.15 |
12.45.42 |
2.30.42 |
5 |
7 |
Dick Fijlstra/PA0DFN |
NED |
OT |
10.00 |
12.16.30 |
2.16.30 |
4 |
8 |
Knut Heimdal/LA6XI |
NOR |
OT |
10.40 |
13.01.11 |
2.21.11 |
4 |
9 |
Peter Kaster/OZ4QX |
DEN |
OT |
10.05 |
12.27.32 |
2.22.37 |
4 |
10 |
Ragnar Indrebø/LA4XT |
NOR |
OT |
10.10 |
11.41.40 |
1.31.40 |
2 |
11 |
Ivar Larsen/OZ4UR |
DEN |
OT |
10.20 |
12.31.02 |
2.11.02 |
2 |
12 |
Evert Wind/PA3BNU |
NED |
OT |
10.10 |
DNF |
NIL |
- |
- |
Jakub Oma |
CZE |
SEN |
10.10 |
11.01.27 |
0.51.27 |
5 |
1 |
Antonin Sindelka |
CZE |
SEN |
10.40 |
11.33.29 |
0.53.29 |
5 |
2 |
Vit Pospisil |
CZE |
SEN |
10.00 |
10.58.01 |
0.58.01 |
5 |
3 |
Karel Fucik |
CZE |
SEN |
10.30 |
11.28.10 |
0.58.10 |
5 |
4 |
Pert Jelinek |
CZE |
SEN |
10.45 |
11.44.18 |
0.59.18 |
5 |
5 |
Allan Asmussen/OZ1FSM |
DEN |
SEN |
10.15 |
11.22.57 |
1.07.57 |
5 |
6 |
Michal Voracek |
CZE |
SEN |
10.20 |
11.35.12 |
1.15.12 |
5 |
7 |
Bengt Evertsson/SM4VMU |
SWE |
SEN |
10.35 |
11.55.07 |
1.20.07 |
5 |
8 |
Jan Harald Fiva/LA6AIA |
NOR |
SEN |
10.05 |
11.54.15 |
1.49.15 |
5 |
9 |
Phil Smith/GW1XBG |
GB |
SEN |
10.25 |
12.24.45 |
1.59.45 |
5 |
10 |
Olle Nielsson/SM0KON |
SWE |
VET |
10.25 |
11.54.13 |
1.29.13 |
5 |
1 |
Arne Christensen/LA5OBA |
NOR |
VET |
10.05 |
11.48.34 |
1.43.34 |
5 |
2 |
Ole Holthe/LA3QG |
NOR |
VET |
10.15 |
11.58.52 |
1.43.52 |
5 |
3 |
Gerd Lindau/DK6HP |
GER |
VET |
10.30 |
12.16.19 |
1.46.19 |
5 |
4 |
Per Nordwaeger/SM0BGU |
SWE |
VET |
10.10 |
12.03.02 |
1.53.02 |
5 |
5 |
Lars Nordgren/SM0OY |
SWE |
VET |
10.00 |
11.54.18 |
1.54.18 |
5 |
6 |
Robert Vickers/G3ORI |
GB |
VET |
10.20 |
12.28.14 |
2.08.14 |
4 |
7 |
Michaela Omova |
CZE |
YL |
10.25 |
11.34.15 |
1.09.15 |
5 |
1 |
Lenka Novotna |
CZE |
YL |
10.05 |
11.29.37 |
1.24.37 |
5 |
2 |
Pavla Hanslianova |
CZE |
YL |
10.20 |
11.49.10 |
1.29.10 |
5 |
3 |
Hana Fucikova |
CZE |
YL |
10.00 |
11.40.02 |
1.40.02 |
5 |
4 |
Sylke Hoefner/DG4AAN |
GER |
YL |
10.10 |
11.55.24 |
1.45.24 |
5 |
5 |
Jenny Fijlstra/NL-12125 |
NED |
YL |
10.15 |
12.17.29 |
2.02.29 |
4 |
6 |
Nordic Championship awards, 2 m:
Overall, men: Allan Asmussen/OZ1FSM Nordic Champion 2000
Class winners:
the price was awarded to: Petr Vana, CZE
the price was awarded to: Michaela Omova, CZE
NRAU-Team competition:
2000-08-03/Arne Jensen, OZ9VA